Licensed to University of Texas HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/28/2010 10:14 PM
NCAA Division I 2010 Outdoor
Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary
Austin, Tx - 5/27/2010 to 5/29/2010
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
American: A 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
College Best: C 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
NCAA Meet: 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 666 Porscha Lucas SR Texas A&M 11.18Q 0.5 3
2 713 Blessing Okagbare SR UTEP 11.22Q -0.1 2
3 689 Terra Evans SO Texas Tech 11.36Q -0.5 1
4 675 Jeneba Tarmoh SO Texas A&M 11.20Q 0.5 3
5 668 Gabby Mayo JR Texas A&M 11.41Q -0.5 1
6 80 Tiffany Townsend JR Baylor 11.43Q -0.1 2
7 454 Scottesha Miller SR Oklahoma 11.49Q -0.1 2
8 614 Carissa Levingston FR Stanford 11.51Q 0.5 3
9 662 Dominique Duncan SO Texas A&M 11.53Q -0.5 1
10 210 Grecia Bolton SO Houston 11.54q -0.1 2
11 509 Shakera Reece SR Rice 11.55q 0.5 3
12 490 Mandy White JR Oregon 11.57q -0.5 1
13 339 Kylie Peterson SO Minnesota 11.58 0.5 3
14 213 Whitney Harris SO Houston 11.58 -0.1 2
15 431 Brittany Blaylock JR North Texas 11.62 0.5 3
16 617 Sarah Matthew SR Stanford 11.66 -0.5 1
17 108 Mindy McClurkin SR BYU 11.74 0.5 3
18 611 Shataya Hendricks SO Stanford 11.78 0.5 3
19 459 Sherine Wells SO Oklahoma 11.82 -0.5 1
20 145 Cherrelle Garrett JR California 11.83 -0.1 2
21 572 Judith Onyepunuka SR USC 11.85 -0.1 2
22 346 Adrienne Thomas SO Minnesota 11.89 -0.5 1
23 430 Missy Barnes JR North Texas 11.90 -0.1 2
24 796 Audacia Moore SO Wichita St. 11.94 -0.5 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
American: A 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
College Best: C 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
NCAA Meet: 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 666 Porscha Lucas SR Texas A&M 22.98Q 0.6 6
2 675 Jeneba Tarmoh SO Texas A&M 23.00Q 0.9 1
3 486 Amber Purvis SO Oregon 23.12Q 1.2 2
4 80 Tiffany Townsend JR Baylor 23.19Q 0.4 4
5 689 Terra Evans SO Texas Tech 23.25Q 0.7 3
6 454 Scottesha Miller SR Oklahoma 23.48Q 1.1 5
7 662 Dominique Duncan SO Texas A&M 23.31Q 0.4 4
8 215 Christie Jones JR Houston 23.40Q 1.2 2
9 212 Kalyn Floyd JR Houston 23.51Q 0.9 1
10 125 Ciara Short JR Fullerton 23.62Q 0.7 3
11 210 Grecia Bolton SO Houston 23.65Q 1.1 5
12 213 Whitney Harris SO Houston 23.81Q 0.6 6
13 706 Jasmine Walls SR TexasArlington 23.65Q 1.1 5
14 703 Shannon Reynolds FR TexasArlington 23.70Q 0.4 4
15 108 Mindy McClurkin SR BYU 23.75Q 0.7 3
16 431 Brittany Blaylock JR North Texas 23.84Q 1.2 2
17 459 Sherine Wells SO Oklahoma 23.91Q 0.9 1
18 199 Breeauna Thompson FR Fresno St. 24.18Q 0.6 6
19 288 Lashawn Wright SR Iowa St. 23.87q 0.4 4
20 397 Chauncey David-Jac SR UNLV 23.95q 0.9 1
21 234 Melissa Bates JR Illinois 24.01q 0.7 3
22 272 Rhonda-Kaye Trusty SR Iowa 24.05q 1.1 5
23 249 Kayla Smith FR Illinois 24.08q 1.2 2
24 635 Chaniqua Corineald FR TCU 24.12q 1.2 2
25 509 Shakera Reece SR Rice 24.15 1.2 2
26 105 Porshe Giddings JR BYU 24.23 0.7 3
27 742 Yasmin Woodruff SO UCLA 24.25 1.2 2
28 500 Karene King JR Portland St. 24.27 0.6 6
29 72 Brittany Carr JR Baylor 24.27 0.7 3
30 216 Quinshundolyn McPh SR Houston 24.32 0.4 4
31 355 Lana Mims SR Missouri 24.34 1.1 5
32 595 Amber Evans SO SMU 24.38 0.9 1
33 289 Vanessa Houston FR Irvine 24.46 0.7 3
34 502 Terracia Moody FR Prairie View 24.49 0.9 1
35 472 Cornisha Wilkerson FR Oral Roberts 24.50 1.1 5
36 796 Audacia Moore SO Wichita St. 24.56 0.6 6
37 251 Yomeaqua Brents JR Illinois St. 24.68 1.2 2
38 557 Rachel Kahle JR SE Missouri 24.70 0.4 4
39 195 Brianna Okoro SO E. Washington 24.70 0.6 6
40 252 Tia Harvey JR Illinois St. 24.76 0.9 1
41 312 Ashley Idunoba FR Lamar 24.79 1.1 5
42 631 Arteria Sterns JR Stephen F Austin 24.81 0.6 6
43 516 Victoria Humphrey JR Sac State 24.87 0.9 1
44 76 Tiana Hood SR Baylor 24.91 1.1 5
45 458 Jalesa Walker JR Oklahoma 24.96 0.4 4
46 815 Kelsey Conrad SR Wisconsin-Mi 24.99 0.4 4
47 226 Ulrike Hartz JR Idaho 25.03 0.7 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
American: A 48.70 9/17/2006 Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team
College Best: C 49.89 7/17/2004 Sanya Richards, Texas
NCAA Meet: 50.10 6/11/2005 Monique Henderson, UCLA
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 659 Jessica Beard JR Texas A&M 51.35Q 2
2 473 Keshia Baker SR Oregon 51.60Q 3
3 125 Ciara Short JR Fullerton 52.78Q 1
4 64 Shelise Williams JR Arkansas 51.71Q 3
5 656 Stacey-Ann Smith SO Texas 52.83Q 2
6 52 Regina George FR Arkansas 53.21Q 1
7 688 Taylor Evans SO Texas Tech 52.63Q 3
8 79 Diamond Richardson SO Baylor 53.12Q 2
9 571 Elizabeth Olear SR USC 53.29Q 1
10 39 Dominique’ Maloy JR Az State 52.69q 3
11 150 Alima Kamara FR California 52.75q 3
12 639 Kristal Juarez JR TCU 53.23q 2
13 733 Ashlea McLaughlin JR UCLA 53.40 3
14 707 Endurance Abinuwa JR UTEP 53.64 1
15 137 Shelese Ruffin SR Northridge 53.67 2
16 397 Chauncey David-Jac SR UNLV 54.07 1
17 303 Taylor Washington FR Kansas 54.24 1
18 820 Afiya Walker JR Wyoming 54.37 3
19 655 Alicia Peterson FR Texas 54.46 2
20 236 Ryisha Boyd SO Illinois 54.62 1
21 567 Myra Hasson SR USC 54.64 2
22 588 Kandise Thompson SO S. Illinois 54.68 3
23 61 Karen Thomas SR Arkansas 55.18 2
24 683 Erica Alexander SO Texas Tech 55.58 1
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
American: A 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok
College Best: C 1:58.33 8/16/1985 Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon
NCAA Meet: 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
1 113 Nachelle Stewart SO BYU 2:04.26Q 3
2 781 Anna Layman JR WSU 2:05.17Q 2
3 482 Anne Kesselring FR Oregon 2:06.71Q 1
4 685 Purity Biwott JR Texas Tech 2:04.35Q 3
5 97 Lacey Cramer SO BYU 2:05.32Q 2
6 478 Becca Friday FR Oregon 2:07.01Q 1
7 30 Christina Rodgers JR Arizona 2:04.47Q 3
8 445 Holli Hosch JR UNI 2:05.47Q 2
9 750 Lucy Yates SO Utah 2:07.34Q 1
10 50 Stephanie Brown FR Arkansas 2:04.52q 3
11 115 Angela Wagner SR BYU 2:05.52q 2
12 7 Ally Romanko SR Air Force 2:06.13q 2
13 154 Sofia Oberg FR California 2:06.22 3
14 420 Christine Bruins JR N. Dakota St. 2:07.05 3
15 521 Renisha Robinson JR Sac State 2:07.16 2
16 186 Megan Gingerich SO E. Illinois 2:07.41 1
17 718 Dana Mecke JR Texas-San Anton 2:07.44 3
18 310 Sara Stoakes FR Kansas St. 2:08.10 1
19 499 Cori Moore JR Portland 2:08.14 3
20 181 Mary Cate Quiett JR DePaul 2:08.20 2
21 283 Erin Penticoff SR Iowa St. 2:09.18 1
22 96 Nicole Clark SO BYU 2:09.23 2
23 422 Brittany Gigstead JR N. Dakota St. 2:09.89 1
24 729 Krishna Curry SR UCLA 2:20.58 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
American: A 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, Nike
College Best: C 12.48 6/9/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
NCAA Meet: 12.48 6/9/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 248 Tamika Robinson JR Illinois 13.06Q 2.6 3
2 564 Shalina Clarke SR USC 13.11Q 1.4 4
3 668 Gabby Mayo JR Texas A&M 13.19Q 1.8 5
4 677 Vashti Thomas SO Texas A&M 13.30Q 1.4 2
5 453 Latoya Greaves JR Oklahoma 13.32Q 0.9 6
6 34 Jasmine Chaney JR Az State 13.41Q -0.7 1
7 737 Lindsay Rowe JR UCLA 13.31Q 1.4 4
8 428 Alysha Adams JR North Texas 13.35Q 2.6 3
9 640 Larissa Matthews FR TCU 13.41Q 1.4 2
10 699 Tori Smith SR Texas Tech 13.46Q 1.8 5
11 126 Lauren Williams JR Fullerton 13.53Q -0.7 1
12 625 Joy Egboba-Waye SR Stephen F Austin 13.63Q 0.9 6
13 54 Brittany Hyter SO Arkansas 13.37Q 2.6 3
14 696 Kelsey Lloyd JR Texas Tech 13.49Q 1.8 5
15 21 LaTisha Holden JR Arizona 13.51Q 1.4 2
16 717 Jessica Jones SR Texas-San Anton 13.69Q 1.4 4
17 178 Sirena Williams SR Davis 13.69Q 0.9 6
18 580 Meredith Hayes JR S. Illinois 13.73Q -0.7 1
19 24 Dahlys Marshall SO Arizona 13.56q 1.8 5
20 758 Falesha Ankton SR Washington 13.62q 1.8 5
21 376 Arna Erega JR Nebraska 13.63q 2.6 3
22 274 Jenna Caffrey SR Iowa St. 13.64q 1.8 5
23 421 Whitney Carlson JR N. Dakota St. 13.66q 1.8 5
24 441 Megan Gregory SO N. Illinois 13.70q 2.6 3
25 225 Christie Gordon SR Idaho 13.73 0.9 6
26 306 Denise Baker JR Kansas St. 13.75 2.6 3
27 117 Tenise Brewer SO Cal Poly-SLO 13.83 -0.7 1
28 510 Kimberly Stanford JR Rice 13.83 1.8 5
29 88 Marjani Maldonado FR Boise State 13.84 1.4 2
30 261 Karessa Farley JR Iowa 13.86 1.4 4
31 382 Karyn LaCour JR Nebraska 13.87 1.4 2
32 68 Caitlin Winey SR Arkansas St. 13.90 2.6 3
33 42 Christabel Nettey FR Az State 13.94 -0.7 1
34 89 Megan Olivetti SR Boise State 13.99 1.4 2
35 690 Katie Grimes FR Texas Tech 14.02 1.4 4
36 522 Alicia Truesdale SO Sac State 14.03 -0.7 1
37 776 Angela Jensen JR WSU 14.03 0.9 6
38 501 Joenisha Vinson SO Portland St. 14.12 1.4 4
39 85 Monisha Davis FR Boise State 14.14 1.4 2
40 525 Sabrina Starr FR Sam Houston St. 14.15 0.9 6
41 399 Candise Maxwell SR UNLV 14.16 1.4 4
42 520 Moira Robinson SO Sac State 14.21 1.4 2
43 110 Amy Otis SR BYU 14.40 -0.7 1
44 405 Gina Deckard JR Nevada 14.41 1.4 4
45 602 Shaye Maurer FR S. Utah 14.43 0.9 6
– 523 Jordan Heggie SR Sam Houston St. DNF 0.9 6
– 211 Alysha Cook FR Houston DNF 2.6 3
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
American: A 52.61 8/11/1995 Kim Batten, Reebok
College Best: C 53.47 8/29/1991 Janeene Vickers, UCLA
NCAA Meet: 53.54 6/13/2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 570 Dalilah Muhammad SO USC 57.16Q 1
2 647 Angele Cooper SO Texas 57.36Q 3
3 276 Kianna Elahi SO Iowa St. 57.52Q 2
4 54 Brittany Hyter SO Arkansas 57.52Q 3
5 34 Jasmine Chaney JR Az State 57.67Q 1
6 183 Ari Curtis JR Drake 57.98Q 2
7 28 Georganne Moline FR Arizona 57.88Q 3
8 75 Christina Holland FR Baylor 57.99Q 2
9 43 Keia Pinnick FR Az State 58.03Q 1
10 241 Latoya Griffith SO Illinois 58.05q 1
11 664 Donique’ Flemings FR Texas A&M 58.10q 2
12 674 Andrea Sutherland JR Texas A&M 58.20q 2
13 738 Turquoise Thompson FR UCLA 58.25 3
14 578 Kendra Deck SR S. Illinois 58.61 1
15 58 Leah Orley FR Arkansas 58.77 3
16 353 Leslie Farmer SO Missouri 58.92 2
17 813 Egle Staisiunaite JR Wisconsin 59.03 3
18 577 Tredene Davis JR S. Illinois 59.33 1
19 284 Donnise Powell FR Iowa St. 1:00.09 2
20 772 Veronica Elseroad- JR WSU 1:00.80 3
21 196 Latrisha Jordan SO Fresno St. 1:01.07 1
22 344 Kelly Stalpes SO Minnesota 1:01.09 2
23 770 Brittnay Crabb SO WSU 1:01.54 3
24 192 Sarah Frey SR E. Washington 1:02.68 1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
American: A 9:12.50 8/17/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
College Best: C 9:25.54 6/12/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NCAA Meet: 9:25.54 6/12/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 596 Silje Fjortoft JR SMU 10:08.20Q
2 162 Emma Coburn SO Colorado 10:08.35Q
3 168 Kristen Hemphill SR Colo St 10:11.00Q
4 163 Shalaya Kipp FR Colorado 10:10.04Q
5 694 Winrose Karunde JR Texas Tech 10:12.36Q
6 537 Eva Krchova FR San Francisco 10:16.60Q
7 416 Ruth Senior SO New Mexico 10:15.46Q
8 311 Martina Tresch FR Kansas St. 10:16.85Q
9 27 Hannah Moen SO Arizona 10:17.99Q
10 768 Marie Lawrence SO Washington 10:16.32q
11 620 Maddie O’Meara SR Stanford 10:20.30q
12 302 Rebeka Stowe SO Kansas 10:23.40q
13 70 Erin Bedell SR Baylor 10:26.12
14 227 Allix Lee-Painter SR Idaho 10:26.55
15 232 Erica Richardson JR Idaho St. 10:29.45
16 16 Margaret Callahan JR Arizona 10:30.95
17 74 Kristen Hanselka SO Baylor 10:31.78
18 93 Katie Bowen JR BYU 10:36.26
19 336 Felicitas Mensing SR Minnesota 10:40.59
20 592 Klara Bodinson FR SMU 10:43.18
21 40 Cherise McNair JR Az State 10:44.00
22 549 Katie Voigtlander SR Santa Barbara 10:44.62
23 360 Staci Nelson SR Missouri St. 10:45.16
24 438 Nell Rojas SR N. Arizona 10:46.22
25 233 Maddie Aufmann FR Illinois 10:46.45
26 242 Chantelle Groenewo JR Illinois 10:47.59
27 484 Claire Michel JR Oregon 10:48.24
28 48 Kauren Tarver SO Az State 10:48.56
29 357 Angela Potrykus SR Missouri 10:48.82
30 51 Cali George SO Arkansas 10:49.62
31 489 Taylor Wallace FR Oregon 10:50.18
32 255 Aisha Praught SO Illinois St. 10:51.41
33 755 Erin Stratton SR Utah State 10:51.66
34 323 Jayne Grebinski SR Marquette 10:53.08
35 187 Erin O’Grady SR E. Illinois 10:54.33
36 504 Halsey Fowler FR Rice 10:55.94
37 122 Carolyn Ellis SR Fullerton 10:57.24
38 91 Katy Andrews SO BYU 11:00.77
39 400 Sarah Muniz JR UNLV 11:01.76
40 558 Juli Koenegstein SR SE Missouri 11:03.48
41 282 Meaghan Nelson SO Iowa St. 11:05.20
42 172 Caitlin Fitzgerald JR Davis 11:08.39
43 46 Angela Spadafino SR Az State 11:09.59
44 594 Kristine Eikrem-En SO SMU 11:10.76
45 175 Alison Stoakley SR Davis 11:17.87
46 581 Megan Hoelscher JR S. Illinois 11:20.23
47 552 Nicole Davis SR S. Dakota St. 11:27.95
– 466 Kendra Woodson SO Okla St. DNF
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
American: A 7.49m 5/22/1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda also 7/31/94
College Best: C 7.24m 8/21/1985 Jackie Joyner, UCLA
NCAA Meet: 6.94m 6/5/1987 Shelia Echols, LSU
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
1 650 Chantel Malone JR Texas 6.56mq 1.2 21-06.25
6.21m(0.4) 6.39m(1.4) 6.12m(0.3) 6.37m(0.9) 6.45m(0.9) 6.56m(1.2)
2 108 Mindy McClurkin SR BYU 6.54mq 0.3 21-05.50
6.22m(1.6) 6.54m(0.3) PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 713 Blessing Okagbare SR UTEP 6.51mq 1.2 21-04.25
FOUL(0.3) 6.51m(1.2) 6.44m(0.3) PASS PASS PASS
4 492 Jamesha Youngblood JR Oregon 6.48mq 1.2 21-03.25
FOUL(0.2) 6.48m(1.2) PASS PASS PASS PASS
5 677 Vashti Thomas SO Texas A&M 6.45mq -0.2 21-02.00
5.54m(0.2) 6.45m(-0.2) 5.97m(0.5) PASS PASS PASS
6 637 Whitney Gipson SO TCU 6.43mq 0.9 21-01.25
6.24m(0.5) 6.43m(0.9) 6.29m(0.9) PASS PASS PASS
7 636 Neidra Covington SR TCU 6.42mq 0.4 21-00.75
5.87m(+0.0) 6.12m(1.2) 6.20m(0.4) 6.09m(-0.1) 6.42m(0.4) PASS
8 612 Arantxa King JR Stanford 6.39mq 1.1 20-11.75
FOUL(1.1) 6.35m(0.6) 5.35m(-0.0) 6.12m(-0.0) 6.39m(1.1) PASS
9 295 Andrea Geubelle FR Kansas 6.37mq 0.7 20-10.75
6.06m(-0.2) 5.99m(0.2) 6.37m(0.7) PASS PASS PASS
10 421 Whitney Carlson JR N. Dakota St. 6.28mq 0.2 20-07.25
5.95m(1.1) 6.12m(0.8) 6.28m(0.2) 5.94m(0.1) 6.12m(0.6) 6.02m(1.1)
11 660 Ashika Charan SR Texas A&M 6.23mq 0.1 20-05.25
6.11m(0.9) 6.07m(-0.3) 6.19m(0.2) 6.23m(0.1) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.2)
12 679 Kassandrea Son JR A&M-CC 6.21mq 0.9 20-04.50
5.85m(0.7) 6.21m(0.9) 5.95m(0.3) 6.15m(0.1) FOUL(0.6) 5.11m(0.3)
13 42 Christabel Nettey FR Az State 6.20m 0.6 20-04.25
5.91m(1.1) 5.03m(1.3) 6.16m(0.2) 6.15m(0.3) 6.20m(0.6) FOUL(0.4)
13 617 Sarah Matthew SR Stanford 6.20m 0.8 20-04.25
6.20m(0.8) FOUL(1.4) 6.02m(0.4) FOUL(-0.0) 5.93m(1.2) 6.02m(0.3)
15 561 Alitta Boyd FR USC 6.17m 0.9 20-03.00
6.17m(0.9) 5.85m(0.6) 6.01m(-0.1) FOUL(0.2) 6.03m(0.9) FOUL(1.1)
16 156 Malaina Payton FR California 6.10m 0.8 20-00.25
6.10m(0.8) 5.89m(-0.7) 5.65m(0.4)
16 220 Tai’Shea Reese SO Houston 6.10m 1.3 20-00.25
5.94m(0.4) 6.10m(1.3) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.1) 5.90m(0.9) FOUL(0.6)
18 740 Danielle Watson SR UCLA 6.09m NWI 19-11.75
FOUL(0.6) 5.93m(0.7) 6.09m(-0.0)
19 514 Lauren Reid SR Riverside 6.05m 1.2 19-10.25
6.05m(1.2) FOUL(0.7) 6.03m(0.3)
20 791 La’Taish Brown JR Wichita St. 6.03m 1.1 19-09.50
6.03m(1.1) 5.88m(1.1) 6.00m(1.1)
21 86 Eleni Kafourou SR Boise State 5.99m 0.2 19-08.00
FOUL(0.6) 5.88m(1.2) 5.99m(0.2)
22 615 Whitney Liehr JR Stanford 5.98m 0.2 19-07.50
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.1) 5.98m(0.2)
22 307 Nina Kokot SO Kansas St. 5.98m 0.8 19-07.50
5.76m(1.1) FOUL(0.8) 5.98m(0.8)
24 608 Karynn Dunn FR Stanford 5.96m 0.2 19-06.75
5.83m(0.7) 5.96m(0.2) FOUL(0.2)
25 667 Sasha-Kay Matthias JR Texas A&M 5.95m NWI 19-06.25
5.90m(1.6) FOUL 5.95m(-0.0)
26 411 Sandy Fortner SR New Mexico 5.94m 1.2 19-06.00
5.82m(-0.1) 5.94m(1.2) FOUL(0.3)
27 73 DeAna Carson SR Baylor 5.93m 0.9 19-05.50
5.91m(0.8) FOUL(0.6) 5.93m(0.9)
28 435 Amber Anderson JR N. Arizona 5.92m 0.6 19-05.25
FOUL(0.5) 5.92m(0.6) 5.78m(0.2)
29 35 Constance Ezugha FR Az State 5.89m 0.4 19-04.00
5.70m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.2) 5.89m(0.4)
30 355 Lana Mims SR Missouri 5.88m 0.4 19-03.50
FOUL 5.75m(0.5) 5.88m(0.4)
31 349 Todea-Kay Willis FR Minnesota 5.87m 1.9 19-03.25
5.74m(-0.0) 5.87m(1.9) 5.54m(+0.0)
31 137 Shelese Ruffin SR Northridge 5.87m -0.1 19-03.25
5.87m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.4) 5.57m(1.1)
31 534 Shana Watson SR San Diego St 5.87m 0.3 19-03.25
FOUL(0.5) 5.79m(-0.3) 5.87m(0.3)
34 385 Leandra McGruder SR Nebraska 5.85m 0.6 19-02.50
5.85m(0.6) FOUL(-0.4) 4.41m(0.7)
34 62 Shantel Thompson JR Arkansas 5.85m 1.0 19-02.50
FOUL(1.0) 5.85m(1.0) 5.76m(0.4)
36 625 Joy Egboba-Waye SR Stephen F Austin 5.83m 0.4 19-01.50
5.83m(0.4) 5.83m(0.6) 5.60m(-0.0)
36 423 Kristen Killoran SO N. Dakota St. 5.83m -0.2 19-01.50
FOUL(0.3) 5.83m(-0.2) 5.61m(0.7)
36 429 Ashley Austin SR North Texas 5.83m 0.1 19-01.50
FOUL FOUL 5.83m(0.1)
39 55 Whitney Jones SO Arkansas 5.82m 0.1 19-01.25
5.82m(0.1) 5.76m(-0.3) 5.81m(0.3)
39 606 Brittni Dixon-Smit JR Stanford 5.82m 1.3 19-01.25
5.41m(0.9) 5.32m(1.7) 5.82m(1.3)
39 583 Malaikah Love SO S. Illinois 5.82m 1.0 19-01.25
5.78m(0.8) 5.70m(-0.4) 5.82m(1.0)
42 427 Heather Zander SR N. Dakota St. 5.73m +0.0 18-09.75
5.58m(-0.4) 5.54m(-0.1) 5.73m(+0.0)
43 520 Moira Robinson SO Sac State 5.72m -0.3 18-09.25
FOUL(1.0) 5.72m(-0.3) 5.62m(0.4)
44 550 Tayler Williams SO Santa Barbara 5.65m 0.9 18-06.50
5.53m(0.5) 5.34m(-0.0) 5.65m(0.9)
44 238 Kawanna Brooks FR Illinois 5.65m 1.0 18-06.50
5.15m(0.5) 4.96m(-0.4) 5.65m(1.0)
46 419 Brittni Bruenjes SR N. Dakota St. 5.53m 0.2 18-01.75
5.33m(0.5) FOUL(0.2) 5.53m(0.2)
47 188 Jaimee Roy FR E. Illinois 5.21m 0.3 17-01.25
4.90m(1.1) 5.02m(-0.2) 5.21m(0.3)
– 346 Adrienne Thomas SO Minnesota FOUL NWI
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
American: A 67.67m 3/14/2007 Suzy Powell, Asics
College Best: C 67.48m 4/26/1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
NCAA Meet: 64.26m 6/5/1999 Seilala Sua, UCLA
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 593 Simone du Toit SO SMU 54.80mq 179-09
52.75m FOUL 51.59m 54.80m FOUL FOUL
2 470 Rachel Talbert SR Oral Roberts 54.54mq 178-11
50.27m 52.06m 50.46m 54.54m FOUL FOUL
3 584 Jeneva McCall SO S. Illinois 54.33mq 178-03
52.56m 53.00m FOUL FOUL 52.23m 54.33m
4 450 Brittany Borman SO Oklahoma 52.37mq 171-10
51.41m 52.37m FOUL 50.78m 49.93m FOUL
5 6 Sara Neubauer SR Air Force 51.57mq 169-02
51.57m FOUL FOUL 49.66m FOUL FOUL
6 257 Brittany Smith FR Illinois St. 51.51mq 169-00
49.36m 47.60m FOUL 48.83m 51.51m FOUL
7 653 Okwukwe Okolie SO Texas 51.12mq 167-08
48.53m 48.02m 49.65m 49.42m 48.07m 51.12m
8 83 Skylar White FR Baylor 51.10mq 167-08
45.76m 51.10m FOUL 47.57m 50.22m 45.63m
9 551 Sara Ackman SR S. Dakota St. 50.84mq 166-09
46.64m 49.62m 50.84m 49.60m 49.12m 46.70m
10 392 Morgan Wilken FR Nebraska 50.63mq 166-01
50.63m 47.83m FOUL 49.36m 49.93m FOUL
11 19 Alyssa Hasslen FR Arizona 50.09mq 164-04
48.52m 47.66m 49.44m 50.09m 46.18m 46.37m
12 347 Nicole Tzanakis JR Minnesota 49.89mq 163-08
49.85m 48.77m 46.07m 49.89m FOUL 49.89m
13 124 Jameena Hunt SR Fullerton 49.72m 163-01
48.57m 49.72m FOUL 46.68m FOUL 48.48m
14 600 Kristi Koplin SR S. Utah 49.65m 162-11
49.32m 48.24m FOUL 49.65m 47.33m FOUL
15 811 Taylor Smith FR Wisconsin 49.30m 161-09
FOUL 49.30m FOUL 46.86m FOUL 47.77m
16 456 Karen Shump FR Oklahoma 48.66m 159-08
48.66m 46.39m 48.41m FOUL FOUL 45.63m
17 174 Ashley Hearn JR Davis 48.53m 159-03
37.59m 48.53m FOUL
18 165 Meagan Berg SR Colo St 48.51m 159-02
44.65m 48.51m FOUL
19 207 TeRina Keenan SO Hawaii-Manoa 48.07m 157-08
FOUL 45.59m 48.07m
20 586 Rickael Roach SO S. Illinois 47.99m 157-05
47.99m 42.68m FOUL
21 779 Ashley Kenney SO WSU 47.78m 156-09
FOUL 45.19m 47.78m
22 41 Cj Navarro SO Az State 47.75m 156-08
47.75m 47.43m 45.85m
23 682 Katy Hanie SR Texas St. 47.23m 154-11
42.43m 43.95m 47.23m
24 388 Samantha Musil JR Nebraska 46.41m 152-03
FOUL 46.41m 45.29m
25 351 Megan Collins FR Missouri 46.32m 152-00
46.32m 42.50m 45.81m
26 753 Shannon Prince JR Utah State 46.05m 151-01
46.05m FOUL FOUL
27 65 Julia Agawu FR Arkansas St. 45.88m 150-06
45.84m 45.22m 45.88m
28 185 Kandace Arnold SR E. Illinois 45.74m 150-01
45.74m FOUL FOUL
29 531 Jeanette McConnell JR San Diego St 45.72m 150-00
44.99m 45.72m 43.89m
30 698 Ozioma Okolie SR Texas Tech 45.68m 149-10
FOUL 45.68m FOUL
31 415 Briana Paxton SR New Mexico 45.18m 148-03
45.18m FOUL 45.16m
32 330 Jessica Cagle FR Minnesota 45.14m 148-01
FOUL 43.99m 45.14m
33 542 Jean Lightfoot SR Santa Barbara 44.97m 147-06
44.33m 43.04m 44.97m
34 582 Sasha Leeth SR S. Illinois 44.63m 146-05
42.62m 44.63m 43.38m
35 555 Ashley Brewer SR SE Missouri 44.43m 145-09
43.22m 44.43m 43.89m
36 566 Lauren Guerrieri SO USC 44.39m 145-08
44.39m FOUL FOUL
37 223 Mykael Bothum SR Idaho 44.12m 144-09
FOUL FOUL 44.12m
38 352 Katie Evans FR Missouri 43.51m 142-09
42.85m FOUL 43.51m
39 368 Kirstin Lee JR Montana St. 43.45m 142-07
43.45m FOUL 39.54m
40 518 Holly Lohse JR Sac State 42.74m 140-03
42.74m FOUL 42.61m
41 793 Megan Fuller FR Wichita St. 42.69m 140-01
FOUL 42.69m FOUL
42 383 Amanda Latsch JR Nebraska 42.06m 138-00
41.03m 42.06m FOUL
43 267 Tiffany Medenwaldt SO Iowa 42.01m 137-10
39.32m 42.01m FOUL
44 754 Lindsey Spencer JR Utah State 40.29m 132-02
40.29m FOUL FOUL
45 273 Majesty Tutson FR Iowa 34.64m 113-08
FOUL FOUL 34.64m
46 541 Irene Kujore SO Santa Barbara 33.51m 109-11
FOUL FOUL 33.51m
– 180 Alanna Kovacs SO DePaul FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
– 23 Julie Labonte FR Arizona FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
American: A 9.69 9/20/2009 Tyson Gay, Adidas
College Best: C 9.90 7/27/1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
NCAA Meet: 9.92 6/1/1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 1514 Gerald Phiri JR Texas A&M 10.17Q -0.9 3
2 1512 Curtis Mitchell SO Texas A&M 10.25Q 1.2 1
3 1413 Ahmad Rashad SR USC 10.32Q -0.3 2
4 1314 Rakieem Salaam SO Oklahoma 10.28Q -0.9 3
5 1566 Teddy Williams SR Texas-San Anton 10.29Q 1.2 1
6 1480 Charles Silmon FR TCU 10.37Q -0.3 2
7 1553 Ronalds Arajs SR UTEP 10.36Q 1.2 1
8 1612 James Alaka FR Washington 10.42Q -0.9 3 .4139
9 1329 Marvin Bonde JR Oral Roberts 10.42Q -0.3 2 .4142
10 1263 Lamaar Thomas SO New Mexico 10.41q 1.2 1
11 924 Courtney Thomas SR Baylor 10.42q 1.2 1
12 1545 Cordero Gray JR TexasArlington 10.42q -0.3 2
13 997 Jeremy Dodson SR Colorado 10.48 -0.9 3
14 1525 Philip Redrick JR Texas Southern 10.51 1.2 1
15 859 Travis Cobb JR Arizona 10.55 1.2 1
16 1470 Mark Barnes SO TCU 10.55 -0.3 2
17 1232 Dax Danns SR Nebraska 10.56 -0.3 2
18 1472 Mychal Dungey JR TCU 10.57 -0.9 3
19 1608 Allah Laryea-Akron FR Utah Valley 10.57 -0.9 3
20 1115 Zeke Sayon JR Iowa 10.58 1.2 1
21 1526 Kevin Aje JR Texas St. 10.61 -0.3 2
22 1494 Trevante Rhodes SO Texas 10.61 -0.3 2
23 1067 Isiah Sweeney SO Houston 10.64 -0.9 3
24 1158 Jason Coniglio JR Kansas St. 10.75 -0.9 3
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
American: A 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
College Best: C 19.69 5/26/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
NCAA Meet: 19.87 6/3/1988 Lorenzo Daniel - MS State / John Capel, 6/5
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1512 Curtis Mitchell SO Texas A&M 20.27Q 0.1 1
2 1314 Rakieem Salaam SO Oklahoma 20.41Q 0.1 6
3 1480 Charles Silmon FR TCU 20.68Q 0.2 4
4 924 Courtney Thomas SR Baylor 20.78Q +0.0 3
5 922 Whitney Prevost JR Baylor 20.88Q 1.5 2
6 1545 Cordero Gray JR TexasArlington 20.95Q 0.6 5
7 1514 Gerald Phiri JR Texas A&M 20.77Q 0.1 6
8 1472 Mychal Dungey JR TCU 20.82Q 0.2 4
9 997 Jeremy Dodson SR Colorado 20.88Q 1.5 2
10 1470 Mark Barnes SO TCU 21.03Q 0.1 1
11 1079 Stanley Azie SO Illinois 21.09Q 0.6 5
12 1232 Dax Danns SR Nebraska 21.13Q +0.0 3
13 1612 James Alaka FR Washington 20.93Q 0.1 6
14 891 LaShawn Butler JR Arkansas 20.95Q 0.2 4
15 1329 Marvin Bonde JR Oral Roberts 21.06Q 0.1 1
16 910 Demond Burns SO Arkansas-LR 21.12Q 0.6 5
17 1366 Jarryd Gray SR Prairie View 21.12Q 1.5 2
18 978 David Reid JR Northridge 21.24Q +0.0 3
19 1055 Tyron Carrier JR Houston 21.04q 0.1 6
20 1608 Allah Laryea-Akron FR Utah Valley 21.08q 0.2 4
21 1238 Lukas Hulett SR Nebraska 21.18q 0.2 4
22 1278 Keyth Talley SO North Texas 21.21q 0.1 1
23 1525 Philip Redrick JR Texas Southern 21.27q +0.0 3
24 1425 Brandon Deloney SO S. Illinois 21.29q 0.2 4
25 1566 Teddy Williams SR Texas-San Anton 21.31 0.6 5
26 1250 Scott Wims SR Nebraska 21.32 1.5 2
27 973 Reindell Cole JR Northridge 21.33 0.1 6
28 879 Ray Miller SR Az State 21.39 0.1 1
29 1563 Adam Hebert FR Texas-San Anton 21.43 0.6 5
30 1635 Brett Blanshan FR WSU 21.43 0.6 5
31 1688 Gavin Robertson FR Wisconsin 21.44 0.1 6
32 1291 Giorgio Giurdanell SO UNI 21.50 +0.0 3
33 1696 Mario Harris FR Wyoming 21.51 1.5 2
34 1270 Kevin Jackson FR N. Dakota St. 21.53 +0.0 3
35 963 Taylor Herrera FR Cal Poly-SLO 21.55 0.1 1
36 1661 Chris Dickman SR Wichita St. 21.57 0.2 4
37 1552 Suji Adeniyan JR UTEP 21.57 0.1 6
38 1601 Armahd Lewis JR Utah State 21.59 1.5 2
39 1693 Tyler Bucholz SR Wisconsin-Mi 21.59 0.1 6
40 1370 Robert Williams JR Prairie View 21.70 0.6 5
41 1289 Evan Taylor FR N. Colorado 21.77 0.6 5
42 1230 Dan Christensen SR Nebraska 21.77 0.1 1
43 1664 Todd McKown SO Wichita St. 22.17 0.2 4
44 1465 Nick McCloud SO Stephen F Austin 22.19 0.1 1
45 1067 Isiah Sweeney SO Houston 22.72 1.5 2
– 1528 Rashad Hawk JR Texas Tech DQ 1.5 2 2 steps on inside la
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
American: A 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
College Best: C 43.50 8/5/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
NCAA Meet: 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 1515 Demetrius Pinder JR Texas A&M 44.93Q 1
2 883 Donald Sanford SR Az State 45.25Q 3
3 1410 Joey Hughes SO USC 45.35Q 2
4 1558 Anderson Mutegi JR UTEP 45.22Q 1
5 1507 Tabarie Henry JR Texas A&M 45.30Q 3
6 1542 LaToy Williams JR Texas Tech 45.49Q 2
7 1064 Errol Nolan FR Houston 45.59Q 1
8 912 Marcus Boyd JR Baylor 45.92Q 2
9 1511 Bryan Miller JR Texas A&M 46.09Q 3
10 918 Zwede Hewitt SO Baylor 45.70q 1
11 1122 Steven Willey JR Iowa 45.78q 1
12 1143 Kyle Clemons FR Kansas 45.98q 2
13 919 Michael Liggins SR Baylor 46.11 3
14 881 Joel Phillip SR Az State 46.62 1
15 1680 James Groce SR Wisconsin 46.71 3
16 1337 Chad Barlow SR Oregon 46.79 1
17 1557 Curtis Kock JR UTEP 46.79 2
18 1508 Tran Howell JR Texas A&M 47.05 3
19 1411 Bryshon Nellum JR USC 47.05 2
20 1474 Clemore Henry SR TCU 47.19 3
21 1473 Dell Guy SR TCU 47.34 3
22 874 Justin Kremer SR Az State 47.40 2
23 1104 Chris Barton JR Iowa 47.65 2
24 1693 Tyler Bucholz SR Wisconsin-Mi 47.84 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
American: A 1:42.60 8/28/1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
College Best: C 1:41.77 8/26/1984 Joaquim Cruz, Oregon
NCAA Meet: 1:44.70 6/1/1990 Mark Everett, Florida
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
1 1356 Andrew Wheating SR Oregon 1:46.44Q 2
2 1138 Charles Jock SO Irvine 1:46.67Q 3
3 1342 Elijah Greer FR Oregon 1:49.51Q 1
4 956 Ryan Waite SO BYU 1:46.83Q 3
5 1587 Cory Primm JR UCLA 1:47.03Q 2
6 1391 Ryan Martin JR Santa Barbara 1:49.66Q 1
7 916 Chris Gowell SR Baylor 1:47.38Q 3
8 1214 Blake Irwin SO Missouri 1:47.53Q 2
9 1689 Luke Rucks JR Wisconsin 1:49.84Q 1
10 1212 Aaron Dixon JR Missouri 1:47.39q 3
11 1354 Travis Thompson JR Oregon 1:47.60q 2
12 1577 Scott Crawford SR UCLA 1:47.78q 2
13 1630 Joe Abbott SO WSU 1:47.87 2
14 1117 Erik Sowinski SO Iowa 1:48.00 3
15 1164 Jack Sachse JR Kansas St. 1:49.73 2
16 1255 Sam Evans FR New Mexico 1:49.88 3
17 1379 David Rabinowitz SR Sac State 1:50.02 1
18 1477 Jack Obrien SO TCU 1:50.02 3
19 1039 Jason Springer SR E. Illinois 1:50.21 1
20 921 Gavyn Nero FR Baylor 1:50.42 1
21 1192 Travis Burkstrand FR Minnesota 1:51.22 1
22 878 Mason McHenry SO Az State 1:51.58 1
23 1174 Alex Freitas SR Long Beach 1:51.76 2
– 1519 Joey Roberts SO Texas A&M DQ 3 Stepped over lane li
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
American: A 12.90 7/11/2006 Dominique Arnold, Nike
College Best: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
NCAA Meet: 13.21 6/2/2006 Aries Merritt, Tennessee
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1091 Andrew Riley SO Illinois 13.58Q +0.0 6
2 1497 Keiron Stewart FR Texas 13.61Q 1.0 1
3 1161 Jeffrey Julmis JR Kansas St. 13.71Q -1.3 2
4 1233 Lehann Fourie SR Nebraska 13.79Q -1.1 4
5 1299 Ronnie Ash JR Oklahoma 13.86Q -1.1 3
6 1465 Nick McCloud SO Stephen F Austin 13.90Q -0.3 5
7 1245 Tyrell Ross SR Nebraska 13.82Q 1.0 1
8 1017 Polly Gnepa SR Davis 13.86Q +0.0 6
9 1377 Ronald Brookins JR Sac State 13.88Q -1.3 2
10 1417 Oscar Spurlock JR USC 13.89Q -1.1 4
11 1530 Jansen Hyde SR Texas Tech 14.10Q -1.1 3
12 1062 Cameron LaCour FR Houston 14.11Q -0.3 5
13 1541 Brandon Tucker SO Texas Tech 13.97Q +0.0 6
14 1298 Malcolm Anderson JR Oklahoma 14.12Q 1.0 1
15 1380 Albert Reed SR Sac State 14.12Q -0.3 5
16 1664 Todd McKown SO Wichita St. 14.26Q -1.3 2
17 1383 Scottie Jones JR Sam Houston St. 14.31Q -1.1 3
18 1156 Balazs Baji FR Kansas St. 14.38Q -1.1 4
18 908 Solomon Williams FR Arkansas St. 14.38Q -1.1 4
20 1684 Nate Larkin SR Wisconsin 14.12q +0.0 6
21 1149 Lawson Montgomery SO Kansas 14.20q 1.0 1
22 1510 De’Lon Isom SR Texas A&M 14.32q -0.3 5
23 1438 Dahmar Smiles SO St. Louis 14.35q 1.0 1
24 1549 Renan Palma FR TexasArlington 14.38q 1.0 1
25 893 Caleb Cross FR Arkansas 14.40 -0.3 5
26 1265 De’Vron Walker FR New Mexico 14.43 -0.3 5
27 1645 Jonevan DiSimone JR Weber St. 14.46 -1.3 2
28 981 Michael Woodham SO Northridge 14.47 1.0 1
29 1180 Nimrod Piggee JR Long Beach 14.48 +0.0 6
30 1209 Nick Adcock SR Missouri 14.53 -1.1 4
31 1604 Dylan Nielson SR Utah State 14.54 -1.1 4
32 1681 Adum Gross SO Wisconsin 14.57 -1.1 4
33 1063 Thomas Lang SO Houston 14.58 -1.1 3
34 1304 D’Andre Fisher JR Oklahoma 14.58 -1.1 3
35 1150 Keyen Porter SO Kansas 14.71 -1.3 2
36 902 Andrew Pennington SO Arkansas 14.74 +0.0 6
37 851 Bryce Bergman SO Air Force 14.74 1.0 1
38 1658 Chris Allen SR Wichita St. 14.80 +0.0 6
39 1434 Kodai Kusano SO S. Utah 14.87 -0.3 5
40 1109 Ethan Holmes FR Iowa 14.91 -1.3 2
41 1057 Darryl Cloud SR Houston 14.99 -1.1 4
42 1389 Andrew Johnston SR Santa Barbara 15.05 -1.1 3
43 1140 Jacob Yowell JR Irvine 15.19 -1.1 3
44 1708 Cory Beenken FR Wichita St. 15.27 -1.3 2
– 1478 Jordan Pitts JR TCU DNF -0.3 5
– 1147 Keith Hayes SO Kansas DNF +0.0 6
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
American: A 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
College Best: C 47.10 8/7/1991 Samuel Matete, Auburn
NCAA Meet: 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 1632 Jeshua Anderson JR WSU 48.65Q 1
2 1450 Amaechi Morton SO Stanford 49.19Q 3
3 1527 Bryce Brown JR Texas Tech 49.31Q 2
4 1422 Reggie Wyatt FR USC 49.46Q 3
5 1533 Jamele Mason SO Texas Tech 50.06Q 2
6 1300 Eric Bailey JR Oklahoma 50.17Q 1
7 1442 Durell Coleman SR Stanford 50.24Q 2
8 1178 Kenneth Medwood SR Long Beach 50.30Q 3
9 1095 Cody Wisslead JR Illinois 50.33Q 1
10 1121 Ray Varner SR Iowa 50.42q 2
11 915 Thaddeus Gordon SR Baylor 50.42q 1
12 1600 Nick Karren SR Utah State 50.89q 3
13 1231 Adam Dailey JR Nebraska 50.90 1
14 1065 Jason Perez SR Houston 50.95 2
15 913 Chance Casey FR Baylor 51.02 3
16 1176 Sam Jeter JR Long Beach 51.50 1
17 1536 Zach Plinario SR Texas Tech 51.67 2
18 1240 Eric Lund JR Nebraska 51.73 1
19 1218 Antony Boyer SR Missouri-KC 51.74 3
20 1695 Kekoa Chavez SR Wyoming 51.89 2
21 1012 Nigel Joseph JR Colo St 52.01 2
22 1651 Taylor Pebley SR Weber St. 52.75 3
23 1053 Kendrick Young JR Fresno St. 53.88 1
24 932 Rolando Trammel FR Boise State 56.32 3
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
American: A 8:08.82 7/14/2006 Daniel Lincoln
College Best: C 8:05.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
NCAA Meet: 8:12.39 6/1/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 950 Richard Nelson SR BYU 8:45.76Q
2 1168 Joonas Harjamaki JR Lamar 8:46.07Q
3 993 Steve Sodaro JR California 8:51.55Q
4 1385 Julian DeRubira SR Santa Barbara 8:46.48Q
5 1123 Hillary Bor JR Iowa St. 8:48.72Q
6 1559 Nicodemus Ng’etich SR UTEP 8:51.93Q
7 1582 Dylan Knight JR UCLA 8:47.37Q
8 1647 Brett Hales JR Weber St. 8:49.02Q
9 1456 John Sullivan JR Stanford 8:52.50Q
10 1649 Jace Nye SR Weber St. 8:49.31q
11 1077 John Ricardi SR Idaho St. 8:49.35q
12 1532 Gilbert Limo JR Texas Tech 8:54.26q
13 1223 Matt Adams SR Montana St. 8:54.56
14 1631 Sam Ahlbeck SR WSU 8:54.72
15 927 Sawyer Bosch SO Boise State 8:57.19
16 1609 Trac Norris FR Utah Valley 8:58.33
17 1571 Carl Stones SO Tulsa 8:58.43
18 1226 David Adams JR Nebraska 8:59.68
19 1599 Daniel Howell SO Utah State 8:59.76
20 1026 Matthew Graham SO DePaul 9:00.78
21 960 Carl Dargitz SR Cal Poly-SLO 9:01.53
22 1324 David Chirchir SR Okla St. 9:03.70
23 1607 Steve Strickland SR Utah State 9:03.83
24 1169 Matt Johnsen FR Lamar 9:04.72
25 1183 Peter Bolgert SO Marquette 9:05.01
26 1361 Jared Bassett SO Portland 9:05.34
27 1583 Spencer Knight JR UCLA 9:06.44
28 1690 Drew Shields FR Wisconsin 9:06.91
29 1184 Blake Johnson SO Marquette 9:07.28
30 1430 Jason Ordway SR S. Illinois 9:08.09
31 1692 Phil Thomas SO Wisconsin 9:08.21
32 1004 Christian Thompson JR Colorado 9:09.27
33 1448 Benjamin Johnson SO Stanford 9:10.13
34 1105 Mark Battista JR Iowa 9:10.34
35 1679 Ryan Gasper SR Wisconsin 9:10.87
36 1665 Marius Sava JR Wichita St. 9:11.15
37 948 Ryan Merriman SR BYU 9:11.27
38 1267 Alex Willis JR New Mexico 9:12.39
39 968 Andy Wright SR Cal Poly-SLO 9:13.62
40 934 Josh Adams SO BYU 9:14.31
41 991 Cody Schmidt FR California 9:18.67
42 1014 Spenser Lynass SO Colo St 9:20.08
43 895 Rick Elliott SO Arkansas 9:20.45
44 863 Brian MacArthur JR Arizona 9:21.90
45 1467 Adam Saloom SO Stephen F Austin 9:22.60
46 964 Nathan Huerta SR Cal Poly-SLO 9:35.51
47 1102 Jon Roberts JR Illinois St. 9:37.47
– 1082 Kyle Engnell SO Illinois DNF
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
American: A 2.40m 8/7/1991 Charles Austin, Unattached
College Best: C 2.39m 7/30/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
NCAA Meet: 2.38m 6/3/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 1163 Erik Kynard FR Kansas St. 2.16mq 7-01.00
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
O O O O
1 1420 Manjula Kumara Wij SR USC 2.16mq 7-01.00
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
P P O O
1 865 Edgar Rivera-Moral FR Arizona 2.16mq 7-01.00
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
P O O O
4 1236 Paul Hamilton JR Nebraska 2.16mq 7-01.00
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
O XO XO O
5 1606 Clint Silcock JR Utah State 2.16mq 7-01.00
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22
P O O XO XXX XXX
6 1633 Trent Arrivey SR WSU 2.16mq 7-01.00
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
P O O XXO
7 1195 Matt Fisher SR Minnesota 2.16mq 7-01.00
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22
P XO XXO XXO XXX XXX
8 1502 Jamal Wilson JR Texas 2.11mq 6-11.00
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
P O O XXX
8 1560 Keith Benford FR Texas-San Anton 2.11mq 6-11.00
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
P O O XXX
8 866 Nick Ross FR Arizona 2.11mq 6-11.00
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
P O O XXX
11 1539 Darrell Roddick SR Texas Tech 2.11mq 6-11.00 Jmp off 2.16 - O
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
P O XO XXX
12 1359 Jordan Bishop FR Oregon St. 2.11mq 6-11.00 Jmp off 2.16 - X; 2.
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
O O XO XXX
13 1360 Obum Gwacham FR Oregon St. 2.11m 6-11.00 Jmp off 2.16 X; 2.14
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
O O XO XXX
14 1657 Lawrence Hardin SO W. Illinois 2.11m 6-11.00
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
O O XXO XXX
14 1275 Jermaine Jamison JR North Texas 2.11m 6-11.00
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
O O XXO XXX
14 894 Brede Ellingsen FR Arkansas 2.11m 6-11.00
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
P O XXO XXX
14 982 Brian Carmichael SO California 2.11m 6-11.00
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
O O XXO XXX
18 1172 Nicholas Armstrong JR Long Beach 2.11m 6-11.00
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
O XO XXO XXX
18 1378 Emilio Hernandez JR Sac State 2.11m 6-11.00
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
P XO XXO XXX
20 1093 Greg Shroka SR Illinois 2.06m 6-09.00
2.01 2.06 2.11
P XO XXX
20 1042 Ian Winston SR E. Illinois 2.06m 6-09.00
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
XO XXO XXP XXX
20 928 Kurt Felix JR Boise State 2.06m 6-09.00
2.01 2.06 2.11
O O XXX
20 1346 Danny Marconi SO Oregon 2.06m 6-09.00
2.01 2.06 2.11
O O XXX
20 1561 Devon Bond JR Texas-San Anton 2.06m 6-09.00
2.01 2.06 2.11
O O XXX
20 1455 Jules Sharpe FR Stanford 2.06m 6-09.00
2.01 2.06 2.11
O O XXX
20 1522 Roger De La Cruz FR A&M-CC 2.06m 6-09.00
2.01 2.06 2.11
O O XXX
20 1235 Sam Haase JR Nebraska 2.06m 6-09.00
2.01 2.06 2.11
XO XXO XXX
20 1112 Brandon Oest FR Iowa 2.06m 6-09.00
2.01 2.06 2.11
O XO XXX
20 1659 Brandon Childs FR Wichita St. 2.06m 6-09.00
2.01 2.06 2.11
XO O XXX
20 1694 Quinn Mongoven SR Wisconsin-Mi 2.06m 6-09.00
2.01 2.06 2.11
XO O XXX
20 1318 Kevin Snyder JR Oklahoma 2.06m 6-09.00
2.01 2.06 2.11
O XXO XXX
20 1636 Ryan Deese JR WSU 2.06m 6-09.00
2.01 2.06 2.11
XO XO XXX
20 1246 Brandon Sheppard JR Nebraska 2.06m 6-09.00
2.01 2.06 2.11
XO XO XXX
34 969 LeRon Brown SR Fullerton 2.01m 6-07.00
2.01 2.06
XO XXX
34 1655 Mike Staker FR Weber St. 2.01m 6-07.00
2.01 2.06
O XXX
34 943 Trevor Heiner JR BYU 2.01m 6-07.00
2.01 2.06
O XXX
34 1565 Johnathan Whittake SR Texas-San Anton 2.01m 6-07.00
2.01 2.06
O XXX
34 1344 David Klech JR Oregon 2.01m 6-07.00
2.01 2.06
XXO XXX
34 1436 Wade Nielson JR S. Utah 2.01m 6-07.00
2.01 2.06
XO XXX
34 1173 Alex Black SR Long Beach 2.01m 6-07.00
2.01 2.06
O XXX
34 1120 Graham Valdes JR Iowa 2.01m 6-07.00
2.01 2.06
O XXX
34 1544 Isiah Clements SO TexasArlington 2.01m 6-07.00
2.01 2.06
XXO XXX
34 971 Lamar Oliphant SR Fullerton 2.01m 6-07.00
2.01 2.06
XO XXX
34 975 Lance Gonzales SR Northridge 2.01m 6-07.00
2.01 2.06
XO XXX
– 1160 Michael Healey JR Kansas St. NH
2.01
XXX
– 1691 Collin Taylor FR Wisconsin NH
2.01 2.06
P XXX
– 1099 Drew Holl JR Illinois St. NH
2.01
XXX
– 1220 Austin Emry FR Montana NH
2.01
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
American: A 6.04m 6/8/2008 Brad Walker, Nike
College Best: C 5.98m 5/25/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
NCAA Meet: 5.82m 5/29/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 1620 Scott Roth JR Washington 5.30mq 17-04.50
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30
P P P P O O
1 1371 Jason Colwick SR Rice 5.30mq 17-04.50
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30
P P P P P O
1 1408 Brandon Estrada SR USC 5.30mq 17-04.50
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30
P P P P O O
4 1628 Ryan Vu JR Washington 5.30mq 17-04.50
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30
P P XO O O O
4 1152 Jordan Scott SR Kansas 5.30mq 17-04.50
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30
P P P XO P O
6 853 Nick Frawley SR Air Force 5.30mq 17-04.50
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30
P P P XXO P O
7 946 Chris Little JR BYU 5.30mq 17-04.50
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30
P P P O P XO
8 1426 Cody Doerflein SO S. Illinois 5.30mq 17-04.50
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30
O O XXO O XO XXO
9 1485 Hayden Clark FR Texas 5.25mq 17-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30
P XO O P O XXX
10 1373 Shea Kearney SO Rice 5.25mq 17-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30
P O XO P O XXX
10 986 Connor Landry JR California 5.25mq 17-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30
P P O XO O XXX
12 1070 Jeremy Klas SO Idaho 5.25mq 17-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30
P O XO XXO O XXX
13 1203 Ben Peterson JR Minnesota 5.25m 17-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30
P P P O XO XXX
14 1292 Daniel Gooris SO UNI 5.25m 17-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30
P O O XXO XO XXX
15 1075 Michael Arnold SO Idaho St. 5.25m 17-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30
XO XXO O XXO XO XXX
16 1294 Sam Kranz SO UNI 5.25m 17-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30
P O O O XXO XXX
17 1537 Brian Porter SR Texas Tech 5.25m 17-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30
P P XO P XXO XXX
18 1334 Jack Whitt FR Oral Roberts 5.20m 17-00.75
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30
P P P O P XXX
18 941 Tanner Emrich JR BYU 5.20m 17-00.75
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25
P XO XO XXO XXX
18 1595 Greg Woepse JR UCLA 5.20m 17-00.75
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25
P O O XXO XXX
18 1076 Sam Pierson SR Idaho St. 5.20m 17-00.75
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25
O XO XO O XXX
22 988 Justin Miller FR California 5.10m 16-08.75
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20
XO O XO XXX
22 1290 Mike Beese SR UNI 5.10m 16-08.75
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20
P XO XXO XXX
22 966 John Prader FR Cal Poly-SLO 5.10m 16-08.75
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20
XO O XXO XXX
22 1357 Colin Witter-Tilto SR Oregon 5.10m 16-08.75
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25
P P O P XXX
22 1332 Dustin Gehrke FR Oral Roberts 5.10m 16-08.75
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20
P O XO XXX
22 1206 Brock Spandl JR Minnesota 5.10m 16-08.75
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20
P XXO O XXX
22 1386 Scott Finley SR Santa Barbara 5.10m 16-08.75
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20
P XO O XXX
22 1491 Kenny Greaves JR Texas 5.10m 16-08.75
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25
XXO P XXO P XXX
22 1579 Casey DiCesare JR UCLA 5.10m 16-08.75
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20
P XXO O XXX
22 1266 Kyle Walker SO New Mexico 5.10m 16-08.75
4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20
XO O XO XXX
32 1540 Boston Spiva FR Texas Tech 4.95m 16-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.10
O XXO XXX
32 1021 Michael Peterson FR Davis 4.95m 16-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.10
O XXO XXX
32 1010 Kirk Cooper SR Colo St 4.95m 16-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.10
P XO XXX
32 1148 Ryan Hays SR Kansas 4.95m 16-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.10
P O XXX
32 1054 Bryan Brown JR Houston 4.95m 16-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.10
P XO XXX
32 965 Kyle Inks SO Cal Poly-SLO 4.95m 16-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.10
XO XXO XXX
32 882 Austin Prince SO Az State 4.95m 16-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.10
O O XXX
32 992 Ryan Shuler SR California 4.95m 16-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.10
O O XXX
32 1244 Nate Polacek SO Nebraska 4.95m 16-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.10
P O XXX
32 1228 Seth Burney JR Nebraska 4.95m 16-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.10
P O XXX
32 1249 Erik Sutterfield FR Nebraska 4.95m 16-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.10
O XXO XXX
32 1165 Dezso Szabo FR Kansas St. 4.95m 16-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.10
XXO O XXX
44 1546 Wade Hayes SR TexasArlington 4.80m 15-09.00
4.80 4.95
XO XXX
– 1454 Casey Roche JR Stanford NH
4.80 4.95
P XXX
– 1372 Alec Hsu FR Rice NH
4.80 4.95
P XXX
– 1415 Derek Scott SR USC NH
4.80 4.95 5.10
P P XXX
– 1043 Ben Cogdill SR E. Washington NH
4.80 4.95
P XXX
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
American: A 82.52m 9/7/1996 Lance Deal, NYAC
College Best: C 82.56m 8/23/1995 Balazs Kiss, USC
NCAA Meet: 80.86m 5/31/1996 Balazs Kiss, USC
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 875 Jason Lewis SR Az State 66.31mq 217-07
66.19m 65.34m 65.04m FOUL 66.31m 65.23m
2 1409 Trey Henderson JR USC 66.13mq 216-11
61.23m 66.13m 64.32m 63.58m 65.00m 66.13m
3 1556 Dimitrios Fylladit JR UTEP 65.78mq 215-10
65.78m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
4 1073 James Rogan SR Idaho 65.52mq 214-11
61.86m 58.71m 63.46m 65.52m 63.65m 63.48m
5 1617 Zack Midles SR Washington 64.81mq 212-07
64.81m 63.82m FOUL 63.86m 63.08m FOUL
6 959 Oliver Whaley JR BYU 64.09mq 210-03
60.18m 63.37m FOUL 62.81m 64.09m FOUL
7 1317 KP Singh JR Oklahoma 63.87mq 209-06
61.60m 63.53m FOUL 63.87m FOUL 62.60m
8 1353 Jordan Stray JR Oregon 63.79mq 209-03
FOUL FOUL 62.05m 63.20m 63.79m FOUL
9 1027 Brad Millar SR DePaul 63.73mq 209-01
59.59m 58.29m 62.58m FOUL 63.71m 63.73m
10 1428 J.C. Lambert SO S. Illinois 63.22mq 207-05
60.95m 61.38m 60.88m 63.22m 62.26m FOUL
11 1074 Beau Whitney SR Idaho 61.84mq 202-11
61.07m 61.19m FOUL 61.05m 61.84m 60.15m
12 1555 Hans Eriksson SR UTEP 61.61mq 202-01
59.45m 61.45m 61.61m 59.26m 59.04m 60.85m
13 1626 Angus Taylor SO Washington 61.28m 201-00
60.48m FOUL 59.41m 61.28m 60.57m 60.46m
14 1281 Curtis Durocher SR N. Arizona 61.26m 201-00
60.19m 60.28m 60.95m 60.16m 61.26m FOUL
15 1458 Carter Wells JR Stanford 60.02m 196-11
59.70m 59.85m 60.02m 59.79m FOUL FOUL
16 1248 Brett Suckstorf SR Nebraska 59.84m 196-04
59.60m 58.87m 59.84m FOUL FOUL 58.84m
17 1103 Matt Banse SO Iowa 59.76m 196-01
58.91m 59.76m FOUL
18 1050 Tim Greene SR Fresno St. 59.56m 195-05
58.15m 59.56m 57.33m
19 1197 Micah Hegerle FR Minnesota 59.43m 195-00
59.40m 59.43m FOUL
20 1432 Joe Paradiso SR S. Illinois 59.40m 194-10
57.75m FOUL 59.40m
21 930 Alex Nelson SO Boise State 59.38m 194-10
57.49m 59.38m 59.21m
22 1349 Scott Penny JR Oregon 59.33m 194-08
FOUL 57.41m 59.33m
23 1241 Eric Petersen SR Nebraska 58.78m 192-10
57.58m 58.78m FOUL
24 1398 Brandon Colbert JR SE Missouri 58.76m 192-09
56.78m 58.76m FOUL
25 1087 Matt McHugh JR Illinois 58.69m 192-07
58.27m FOUL 58.69m
26 929 Trevor Kraychir SO Boise State 57.59m 188-11
FOUL 54.13m 57.59m
27 1698 Sam Lambert SR Wyoming 57.50m 188-08
57.21m 57.50m FOUL
28 1464 Matt Langdon SR Stephen F Austin 57.35m 188-02
57.35m FOUL 56.79m
29 1459 Jon Arthur SO Stephen F Austin 57.29m 187-11
57.29m FOUL 55.53m
30 1125 Josh Koglin JR Iowa St. 56.94m 186-10
56.94m 54.97m FOUL
31 1650 Zach Parry SO Weber St. 56.53m 185-05
56.52m 55.10m 56.53m
32 1213 Chris Holly JR Missouri 56.45m 185-02
FOUL FOUL 56.45m
33 1395 Sean Burns JR S. Dakota St. 56.43m 185-02
56.43m FOUL FOUL
34 1224 Pat Eckerson SR Montana St. 55.50m 182-01
55.50m FOUL 54.09m
35 852 Robert Drye SO Air Force 55.32m 181-06
55.32m FOUL 54.80m
36 972 Alex Butler SR Northridge 55.19m 181-01
55.19m 55.00m FOUL
37 1201 Tyler Kleinhuizen SO Minnesota 55.03m 180-06
55.03m FOUL 54.04m
38 1433 Ryan Shumaker SR S. Illinois 54.93m 180-02
51.37m 54.18m 54.93m
39 1394 Alex Umstead JR Santa Barbara 54.88m 180-01
FOUL 53.68m 54.88m
40 1269 Logan Hollenkamp JR N. Dakota St. 54.70m 179-05
FOUL 52.97m 54.70m
41 1118 Ben Stancombe FR Iowa 54.04m 177-03
50.69m 54.04m FOUL
42 1013 Ian Lettow JR Colo St 54.01m 177-02
54.01m FOUL FOUL
43 1431 Collin Otto SO S. Illinois 53.16m 174-05
53.16m 52.84m FOUL
44 1185 Jeff Kluge SR Marquette 53.09m 174-02
53.09m FOUL FOUL
45 1271 Scott Johnson SR N. Dakota St. 52.08m 170-10
51.06m FOUL 52.08m
46 970 Julius Joseph SO Fullerton 50.93m 167-01
50.30m 50.93m FOUL
– 990 Miles Palacios SR California FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
– 1130 Zack Richards SO Iowa St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Related posts:
- NCAA Division I T&F West Preliminary Day One Results Licensed to University of Texas HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/27/2010 11:01...
- Live Coverage: NCAA D1 Preliminary West Region Outdoor Championships NCAA Division I West Regional Outdoor Championships West Region Austin,...
- NCAA D1 Preliminary East Region Outdoor Championships Preliminary Rounds: May 27-29, 2010 East Region Greensboro, North Carolina...
0 Comments:
Post a Comment